Royal Presence – Summits

December 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
10
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Summits Investiture
The Shire of Coeur du Val (Corvallis, Benton County, OR )
Device of Coeur du Val
17
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Adiantum Yule
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits

January 2023

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
13 - 15
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Twelfth Night 2023

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

May 2023

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
19 - 21
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
May Crown
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

Past Events

Royal Presence – Summits

December 2018

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
8 - 9
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Summits Winter Investiture
The Shire of Briaroak (Roseburg, Douglas County, OR )
Device of Briaroak

January 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
11 - 13
2:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12th Night Coronation
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of Three Mountains
19
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Adiantum’s Midwinter Feast
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
25 - 27
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Ursulmas
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra

February 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Briaroak Birl
The Shire of Briaroak (Roseburg, Douglas County, OR )
Device of Briaroak
9
9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Summits Arts and Sciences/ Bardic Championships
The Shire of Coeur du Val (Corvallis, Benton County, OR )
Device of Coeur du Val

March 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
The Barony of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of Glyn Dwfn
15 - 17
3:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Summits Spring Coronet
The Shire of Corvaria (Bend, Jefferson, Deschutes, & Crook Counties, OR )
Device of Corvaria

April 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
26 - 28
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Bar Gemels
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria

May 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
24 - 27
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Egil Skallagrimsson Memorial Tournament 45
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum

June 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
21 - 23
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Summits June Investiture
The Barony of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of Glyn Dwfn
29
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Athenaeum
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

July 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
3 - 7
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
An Tir – West War
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
19 - 21
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
July Coronation
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of Wealdsmere
26 - 28
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
A Game of Thrones and Stormgods
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard

August 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2 - 4
12:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Briaroak Bash
The Shire of Briaroak (Roseburg, Douglas County, OR )
Device of Briaroak
7 - 12
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Autumn War
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
15 - 18
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sport of Kings X
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of Three Mountains
23 - 25
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Murder in the Desert
The Shire of Corvaria (Bend, Jefferson, Deschutes, & Crook Counties, OR )
Device of Corvaria
30 - 2
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
September Crown
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate

September 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
14
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
The Long and Short of It – DATE CHANGE
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria
20 - 22
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Summits Fall Coronet
The Shire of Myrtle Holt (Josephine County, OR )
Device of Myrtle Holt
27 - 29
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Acorn War
The Shire of Mountain Edge (Yamhill County OR)
Device of Mountain Edge
27 - 29
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Tymberhavene Birthday Bash
The Shire of Tymberhavene (Coos & Curry Counties, OR )
Device of Tymberhavene

October 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
8 - 13
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Great Western War

The Kingdom of Caid (Southern California, Greater Las Vegas Area, and Hawaii)

Badge of the Kingdom of Caid
18 - 20
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Championships at the Bear and Apple and Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
25 - 27
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Collegium
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

November 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
1 - 3
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Frostbite
The Shire of Southmarch (Klamath Falls - Klamath & Lake counties, OR ) - INACTIVE
Device of Southmarch
2 - 3
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Tir Righ November Coronet 2019
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale
9
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Samhain
The Barony of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of Glyn Dwfn

December 2019

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
13 - 15
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Summits 11th Night – Winter Investiture
The Shire of Southmarch (Klamath Falls - Klamath & Lake counties, OR ) - INACTIVE
Device of Southmarch

January 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Hogmanay Scottish-Celtic New Years
The Shire of Myrtle Holt (Josephine County, OR )
Device of Myrtle Holt
10 - 12
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
An Tir 12th Night
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
24 - 26
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Ursulmas
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra

February 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
8
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Adiantum’s Midwinter Feast
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
14 - 16
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Summits Arts & Science, and Bardic Championship
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria

March 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
6 - 8
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
28 - 29
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
**CANCELLED** Summits Spring Coronet
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits

April 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
11
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
***CANCELLED** St. Eggbert’s Foolish Feast
The Shire of Corvaria (Bend, Jefferson, Deschutes, & Crook Counties, OR )
Device of Corvaria
17 - 19
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
***CANCELLED***Bar Gemels
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria

May 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
8 - 10
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
***CANCELLED***Táin Bó
The Barony of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of Glyn Dwfn
15 - 17
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
***CANCELLED***May Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
22 - 25
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
***CANCELLED***Egils Skallagrimson Memorial Tournament
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum

June 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
19 - 21
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
***CANCELLED*** Summits Coronet and Investiture
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits

September 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
18 - 20
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
***CANCELLED***Summits Fall Coronet

The Principality of the Summits

Device of the Principality of the Summits

December 2020

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
12
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
***CANCELLED***Summits 11th Night – Winter Investiture
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits

January 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
9
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
An Tir Ethereal 12th Night 2021

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
9
10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
An Tir Ethereal 12th Night 2021

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

June 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
19 - 20
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Summits No-Vestiture & Summer Court

The Principality of the Summits

Device of the Principality of the Summits

September 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
18
6:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Summits Fall Coronet
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits
18
6:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Summits Fall Coronet
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits

November 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
13
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Frostbite
The Shire of Southmarch (Klamath Falls - Klamath & Lake counties, OR ) - INACTIVE
Device of Southmarch

December 2021

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
18
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Summits 11th Night Investiture

The Principality of the Summits

Device of the Principality of the Summits

March 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
4 - 6
7:00 PM - 10:00 AM
Principality of the Summits Arts & Sciences and Bardic Championship

The Principality of the Summits

Device of the Principality of the Summits
11 - 13
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kingdom Arts & Sciences and Rapier Championships 2022
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
19
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Mountain Edge Defenders Tournament
The Shire of Mountain Edge (Yamhill County OR)
Device of Mountain Edge
25 - 27
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Summits Coronet

The Principality of the Summits

Device of the Principality of the Summits

April 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
2
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
All Fools Reunion
The Shire of Corvaria (Bend, Jefferson, Deschutes, & Crook Counties, OR )
Device of Corvaria
8 - 10
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Baroness War
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of Vulcanfeldt
22 - 24
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Bar Gemels
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria

May 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
13 - 15
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tain Bo
The Barony of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of Glyn Dwfn
20 - 22
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
May Crown 2022

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir
27 - 30
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Egil Skallagrimsson Memorial Tourney 46
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum

June 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
10 - 12
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of Coill Mhor
10 - 12
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tir Righ June Coronet
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of Coill Mhor
17 - 19
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Summits June Investiture

The Principality of the Summits

Device of the Principality of the Summits

July 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
15 - 17
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
July Coronation 2022

The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)

Device of the Kingdom of An Tir

August 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
12 - 14
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
The Long and Short of it
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria

September 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
16 - 18
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Summits Coronet
The Shire of Briaroak (Roseburg, Douglas County, OR )
Device of Briaroak

October 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
22
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Samhain
The Barony of Glyn Dwfn (Medford, Ashland, Jackson Counties, OR )
Device of Glyn Dwfn

November 2022

Event Date Event Activities Hosts
5
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Martinmas / Gunpowder Plot Day Feast
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria
18 - 20
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Summits Service Collegium
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria