June 2024

Event DateEventActivitiesHosts
21 - 23
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ducal War
The Shire of Coill Mhor (100 Mile House, BC )
Device of Coill Mhor
21 - 23
3:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Summits Summer Investiture
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits
22
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Day of Archery and Arts
The Barony of Wyewood (South King County, WA)
Device of Wyewood
29
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Adiantum’s Fast & Loose Tournament
The Barony of Adiantum (Eugene, Lane County, OR )
Device of Adiantum
29
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Athenaeum
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone

July 2024

Event DateEventActivitiesHosts
1
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
August Crier Content Submission Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
1 - 5
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Fields of Gold Engineers Work Week
The Shire of Tir Bannog (Smithers, BC )
Device of Tir Bannog
2 - 7
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
An Tir West War 2024
The Shire of Tymberhavene (Coos & Curry Counties, OR )
Device of Tymberhavene
4 - 7
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Known World Dance and Music Symposium XIV

Michigan, Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, Scott County in Iowa, Kentucky (except the southwest counties) (US) as well as Essex County and Windsor, Ontario (Canada).

Device of the Middle Kingdom
5 - 7
2:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cold Keep Defenders Tournament 2024
The Shire of Cold Keep (Prince George, BC )
Device of Cold Keep
5 - 7
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Seagirt Summer Tournament
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
7 - 12
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Penguin Crusade
The Shire of Tir Bannog (Smithers, BC )
Device of Tir Bannog
12 - 14
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Fields of Gold
The Shire of Tir Bannog (Smithers, BC )
Device of Tir Bannog
13
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Peasant’s Revel
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
19 - 21
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
July Coronation
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
26 - 28
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
A Barony of Three Mountains Event: Service Academy
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of Three Mountains
26 - 28
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mooselmas III
The Shire of Tymberhavene (Coos & Curry Counties, OR )
Device of Tymberhavene
26 - 28
4:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Mid Summer’s Defenders
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood
27
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Newcomer’s Althing
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir

August 2024

Event DateEventActivitiesHosts
1
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
September Crier Content Submission Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
2 - 5
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Lions War
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
2 - 4
2:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Briaroak Bash
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits
3
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
August in the Park & Viking Bog Olympics
The Shire of Hauksgarðr (Hood River and Wasco Counties, OR)
Device of Hauksgarðr
9 - 11
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
A Barony of Three Mountains Event; Project Daze
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of Three Mountains
9 - 11
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
The Long and Short of It
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria
10
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Aquaterra Champions
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
10
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Midsummer Newcomers Faire
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of Wealdsmere
16 - 18
2:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Stormgods
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard
17
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Bartholomew Fair
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale
23 - 25
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
William Tell Archery Tourney XXXVII
The Shire of River's Bend (Kelso & Longview, Cowlitz County, WA)
Device of River's Bend
23 - 25
2:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Murder in the Desert
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits
23 - 25
4:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Tir Righ August Investiture 2024

The Shire of Cold Keep (Prince George, BC )

Device of the Shire of Cold Keep
23 - 25
4:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Tir Righ August Investiture 2024

The Shire of Cold Keep (Prince George, BC )

Device of the Shire of Cold Keep
24
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wastekeep Sergentry Trials
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of Wastekeep
30 - 2
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
September Crown Tournament
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir

September 2024

Event DateEventActivitiesHosts
1
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
October Crier Content Submission Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
6 - 8
2:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Acorn War XXXI
The Principality of the Summits
Device of Principality of the Summits
7
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Wyewood Martial Champions
The Barony of Wyewood (South King County, WA)
Device of Wyewood
12 - 15
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Emprise of the Black Lion at Autumn War
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
12 - 15
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Autumn War – Featuring Emprise of the Black Lion
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
13 - 15
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Medieval Fall Faire
The Barony of Seagirt (Victoria, BC )
Device of Seagirt
13 - 15
5:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Holmgang
The Shire of Krakafjord (Vernon, BC )
Device of Krakafjord
20 - 22
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Banner War
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
20 - 22
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Border War
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of Wealdsmere
20 - 22
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Summits Coronet

The Principality of the Summits

Device of the Principality of the Summits
20 - 22
3:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lions Gate Trials
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
27 - 29
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Chatelaine Symposium
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of Wastekeep
27 - 29
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Tir Righ Arts, Sciences & Bardic Championships 2024
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
28
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Boar’s Head
The Barony of Dragon's Mist (Washington county, OR )
Device of Dragon's Mist
28
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
A Barony of Three Mountains Event: Mountains Pride Field Day
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of Three Mountains

October 2024

Event DateEventActivitiesHosts
1
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
November Crier Content Submission Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
4 - 6
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Baron’s Ball
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of Wastekeep
4 - 6
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Freeze-Off Tournament
The Shire of Ramsgaard (Kamloops, BC )
Device of Ramsgaard
11 - 13
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Vulcanalia
The Barony of Vulcanfeldt (Yakima County, WA)
Device of Vulcanfeldt
11 - 13
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Rose And Thorn Symposium
The Canton of Caladphort (Gray's Harbor County, WA)
Device of Caladphort
11 - 14
3:00 PM - 12:00 PM
TOURNAMENT OF THE GOLDEN SWAN
The Shire of Appledore (Oliver and Osoyoos, BC )
Device of Appledore
18 - 20
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Hartwood Fall TUTR
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood
19
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Harvest Feast
The Barony of Dragon's Laire (Kitsap & N Mason counties, WA)
Device of Dragon's Laire
19
9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
A Barony of Three Mountains Event: Honor Feast, honoring Companion Vivien NicUldoon
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of Three Mountains
19
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Octoberfeast
The Barony of Wealdsmere (Spokane, Spokane County, WA)
Device of Wealdsmere
20
9:00 AM - 9:00 AM
St Chrispan’s Festival
The Shire of Lionsdale (Fraser Valley, BC )
Device of Lionsdale
25 - 27
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Stormrider of Stromgard
The Barony of Stromgard (Vancouver, WA)
Device of Stromgard
26
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Crows Feast
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere

November 2024

Event DateEventActivitiesHosts
1
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
December Crier Content Submission Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
1 - 3
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Terra Pomaria Fall Celebration!
The Barony of Terra Pomaria (Marion, Polk & Lincoln Counties, OR )
Device of Terra Pomaria
1 - 3
3:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Tir Righ November Coronet 2024
The Principality of Tir Righ
Device of Principality of Tir Righ
2
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Harvest Feast
The Barony of Blatha An Oir (Tacoma-Pierce county, WA )
Device of Blatha An Oir
8 - 10
2:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Collegium & Kingdom Bardic Championship
The Barony of Wastekeep (Tri-Cities, WA)
Device of Wastekeep
9
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
A Barony of Three Mountains Event: Ballistic Championship Tournaments
The Barony of Three Mountains (Clackamas & Multnomah Counties, OR)
Device of Three Mountains
16
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Baroness’ Inspiration Tournament
The Barony of Lions Gate (Vancouver, BC )
Device of Lions Gate
23
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Hartwood Yule
The Shire of Hartwood (Nanaimo, Campbell River, Courtenay, Port Alberni, BC )
Device of Hartwood

December 2024

Event DateEventActivitiesHosts
1
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
January Crier Content Submission Deadline
The Kingdom of An Tir (Oregon, Washington, Northern Idaho, and British Columbia)
Device of Kingdom of An Tir
7
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Barony of Aquaterra Good Yule
The Barony of Aquaterra (Snohomish County, WA )
Device of Aquaterra
7
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Madrone Yule
The Barony of Madrone (King County, WA )
Device of Madrone
7
12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Yule Feast
The Barony of Glymm Mere (Thurston, Grays Harbor, and South Mason counties, WA )
Device of Glymm Mere
1 2 3

Powered by Events Manager