Tir Righ Coronet Tourney

 

Event Summary

Event Main Contact (Event Steward): Jacques DeLacy
Date: September 25 , 2009 until September, 27 2009
Site opens at: 12:00 AM on September 25th 2009
Site closes at: 12:00 AM on September 27th 2009

Event site:
Camp Bernard
3202 Young Lake Rd Sooke, BC V9Z 0J6



Contacts:

 Autocrat:

Lord Jacques DeLacy(Gord
Henderson)

2732 Claude Rd

Victoria, BC

V9B3T6

250-220-0296

moc.liamtoh@eyekwah_g

    

Merchant Coordinator: Lady Ysane la Gaillarde (ac.wahs@enasY)
Cabin Reservations & Waterbearing: Lady Anna-Jane Burd
(ac.wahs@kaibubrehtaeh)
Parking Guru: Kevin
Roving Patrols: Lord Eideard of Oransay

Offsite
Lodging

http://www.sookeharbour.com/lodging/index.htm

http://www.sookenet.com/index/accom.html

Site
Rules

No pets allowed. This is a site rule and will be enforced.
The camp ranger will be monitoring.
The site is very discreetly damp. This means that period
containers are a must and most drinking games won’t
be permitted.

Site
Fees

                            
Day       Camping    
 Cabin

Adults(19+)          
$15       
$20             
$30
Youth(13-18)        $10      
 $13             
$20
Children(0-12)     
$0         
$0               
$15(Children under 5 are free)


 
Saturday
9:00-
list opens and armour inspection begins for Rapier
tourney
9:00- Pelican’s meeting in the Royal Pavilion
9:30- lists open and armour inspection for Heavy armoured
begins
9:45- lists close for Rapier tourney
10:00- Rapier tourney
10:00- Laurel’s meeting in the Royal Pavilion
11:30-12:30- qualifying round for Archery Championship
12:00- lists close for heavy
12:00- Opening Court/Invocation of Lists
1:00- Coronet Tourney begins
2:00-3:00- qualifying round for Archery Championship
1/2 hour after  tourney  Court
1 hour after Court Chivalry meeting in the Royal Pavilion
8:00 Games Tourney
8:00 Cut & Thrust Torchlight Tourney

Sunday

9:00- Financial meeting
9:30- Lists and inspections for , Squire Tournament and
Cadets tournament
9:45- Curia
10:30- beginning of final qualifying round of Archery
Championship
11:30-12:00- finals of Archery Championship
12:00 or immediately after Archery Championship- Squires and
Cadets tournaments begin
Immediately after Squires- Knight’s Invitational
12:30- Youth armoured combat ( during the break in Squire’s
and Cadet’s tourney)
1:00- Closing Court
3:30 Site closes

 




This page for event id 5007 was last updated: October 31, 2021
This event has not completed its EIF form
This event's waivers have NOT been marked as received by the Senechal's Waivers Deputy

ajax-loader